Weekend local cricket league fixtures (July 25 - 26)

North Staffordshire and South Cheshire League

Saturday, July 25

Premier Division: Bagnall Norton v Leek; Bursem v Longton; Meakins v Cheadle; Moddershall Oulton v Ashcombe Park; Porthill Park v Whitmore; Stone SP v Checkley.

Division One: Blythe v Eccleshall; Hem Heath v Knypersley; Leycett v Endon; Little Stoke v Elworth; Sandyford v Audley; Wood Lane v Newcastle and Hartshill.

Division Two: Caverswall v Bignall End; Kidsgrove v Barlaston; Norton in Hales v Oakamoor; Sandbach v Rode Park & Lawton; Silverdale v Alsager; Stafford v Porthill Park 2s.

Division Three: Audley 2s v Hem Heath 2s; Cheadle 2s v Meakins 2s; Checkley 2s v Moddershall Oulton 2s; Crewe v Wedgwood; Eccleshall 2s v Stone SP 2s; Longton 2s v Hanford.

Division Four: Barlaston 2s v Onneley 2s; Bignall End 2s v Woore; Elworth 2s v Moddershall Oulton 3s; Hem Heath 3s v Porthill Park 3rds; Newcastle & Hartshill 2s v Bagnall Norton 2s; Stone SP 3s v Silverdale 2s.

Division Five: Alsager 2s v Meakins 3s; Ashcombe Park 2s v Little Stoke 2s; Knypersley 2s v Caverswall 2nds; Leek 2s v Stafford 2s; Sandon v Blythe 2s; Whitmore 2s v Moddershall Oulton 5s.

Division Six: Endon 2s v Leycett 2s; Hanford 2s v Church Eaton; Moddershall Oulton 4s v Burslem 2s; Moddershall Oulton 6s v Newcastle & Hartshill 3s; Oakamoor 2s v Norton in Hales 2s; Stafford 3s v Sandyford 2nds.

Division Seven: Audley 3s v Checkley 3s; Betley v Kidsgrove 2s; Church Eaton 2s v Sandbach 2s; Onneley 2s v Porthill Park 4s; Wedgwood 2s v Newcastle & Hartshill 4s; Woore 2s v Oakamoor 3s.

Division Eight: Audlem v Stafford 4s; Meakins 4s v Crewe 2s; Porthill Park 5s v Cheadle 3s.


Derbyshire County League

Division 4SS: Abbotts Bromley 1s v Dunstall 2s; Alrewas 2s v UTTOXETER 1s; Burton 1s v Lullington Park 2s.

Division 8SN: Sutton on the Hill 1s v Mickleover 3s; UTTOXETER 2s v Kirk Langley 2s; Wootton Sports Club 2s v Hilton 2s.


Sunday, July 26

Stone and District League

Pinfold Trophy (league stage):

Ashcombe Park v Barlaston; Knypersley v Cheadle; Moddershall Sport Asia v Alsager.

Hassell Trophy (league stage):

Leek v Checkley; Endon v Meakins; Bagnall Norton 3s v Eccleshall; Stone SP v Oakamoor A.

Spear Travels Cup (league stage)

North: Whitmore v Wistaston; Market Drayton v Longton; Oakamoor B v Ashcombe Park Development; Leycett v Bagnall Norton 4s.

South: Cheadle 2s v Hanford; Wedgwood v Forton; Caverswall v Meir Heath; Market Drayton v Longton.



7 views

© 2020 Lasar Radio | All Rights Reserved

    Site Created By Lasar Radio

Get In Touch:

Call: 01538 528 466

Text: 07376 194 154

Find us: 

20-22 Bank House, St Edward Street, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 5DS.