Weekend local cricket league fixtures (August 15 - 16)

Local weekend cricket league fixtures (August 15 -16)

Saturday, August 15

Davanti Tyres North Staffordshire and South Cheshire League

Premier Division

Ashcombe Park v Burslem; Bagnall Norton v Moddershall & Oulton; Cheadle v Longton; Checkley v Whitmore; Leek v Porthill Park; Checkley v Whitmore; Leek v Porthill Park; Stone SP v Meakins.

Division One: Blythe v Little Stoke; Eccleshall v Sandyford; Elworth v Hem Heath; Endon v Knypersley; Newcastle & Hartshill v Audley; Wood Lane v Leycett.

Division Two: Alsager v Rode Park & Lawton; Barlaston v Caverswall; Kidsgrove v Norton in Hales; Oakamoor v Sandbach; Porthill Park 2s v Bignall End; Stafford v Silverdale.

Division Three: Audley 2s v Cheadle 2s; Hanford v Moddershall & Oulton 2s; Hem Heath 2s v Checkley 2s; Longton 2s v Crewe; Meakins 2s v Eccleshall 2s; Wedgwood v Stone SP 2s.

Division Four: Bignall End 2s v Stone SP 3s; Hem Heath 3s v Elworth 2s; Moddershall & Oulton 3s v Onneley; Porthill Park 3s v Bagnall Norton 2s; Silverdale 2s v Barlaston 2s; Woore v Newcastle & Hartshill 2s (at Market Drayton).

Division Five: Caverswall 2s v Blythe 2s; Knypersley 2s v Ashcombe Park 2s; Little Stoke 2s v Stafford 2s; Meakins 3s v Leek 2s; Moddershall & Oulton 5s v Sandon; Whitmore 2s v Alsager 2s.

Division Six: Burslem 2s v Hanford 2s; Leycett 2s v Moddershall & Outon 6s; Moddershall & Oulton 4s v Hanford 2; Norton in Hales 2s v Newcastle & Hartshill 3s; Sandyford 2s v Church Eaton; Stafford 3s v Oakamoor 2s.

Division Seven: Checkley s v Oakamoor 3s; Church Eaton 2s v Wedgwood 2s; Newcastle & Hartshill 4s v Woore 2s; Onneley 2s v Audley 3s; Porthill Park 4s v Kidsgrove 2s; Sandbach 2s v Betley.

Division Eight

Audlem v Porthill Park 5s; Cheadle 3s v Stafford 4s; Crewe 2s v Meakins 5s.

Derbyshire County League

Division Four SS

Alrewas 2s v Abbotts Bromley; Dunstall 2s v Burton; UTTOXETER v Lullington Park 2s.

Division 8SN

Hilton 2s v UTTOXETER 2s; Sutton on the Hill v Wooton Sports Club.

Sunday, August 6

Stone and District League

Pinfold Trophy

Ashcombe Park v Cheadle; Barlaston 3s v Alsager 3s; Knypersley v Moddershall & Oulton Sport Asia.

Wildblood Cup

Burslem 3s v Porthill Park; Hem Heath v Crewe 3s; Moddershall & Oulton Phoenix v Hanford 3s.

Hassell Trophy

North

Betley v Bignall End 3s; Onneley v Sandbach 4s; Sandworthfield v Leycett 3s; Sandyford 3s v Audley.

South

Checkley v Meakins; Leek Development v Bagnall Norton 3s; Oakamoor v Eccleshall 3s; Stone SP v Endon 3s.

Spears Travels Cup

North

Bagnall Norton 4s v Ashcombe Park Development; Leycett 4s v Market Drayton; Whitmore 3s v Oakamoor 2s.

South

Cheadle 2s v Caverswall; Hanford 4s v Forton; Longton 3s v Meir Heath.

Cross Fixtures

Wistaston 3s v Wedgwood 4s.



11 views

© 2020 Lasar Radio | All Rights Reserved

    Site Created By Lasar Radio

Get In Touch:

Call: 01538 528 466

Text: 07376 194 154

Find us: 

20-22 Bank House, St Edward Street, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 5DS.