Football: Coors Sunday League results and fixtures

Updated: Sep 30

Coors Sunday League

Results:-

27/09/20:

Premier Division: Cheshire Cheese 4, Chesterton YC 6; Eastwood Hanley 4, The Roebuck 4; Foley Meir 4, Cuckoo Albion 0; Greenhoffs 2, Kidsgrove Athletic Community 2; Halmerend 0, Men Unite 5; Shamblers 1, Bignall End 6.

Division One: Canal Tavern 3, Global Vision 4; Jolly Carter 3, Congress Town 4; Queensberry 1, FC Lambourne 4; Silverdale Vine 3, Wolstanton SC 4; The Plough 6, Vale Hoppers 5. Postponed: Moorlands Athletic v Railway Inn.

Division Two: AFC Wulstan 0, Canal Tavern Kidsgrove 5; Brown Edge 0, White Hart VPR 4; Redgate Clayton 1, AFC Moorlands 6; Royal Furlong 5, Coach & Horses 2; Tam O' Shanter 4, Birches Head Rangers 2; The Kiln 1, Halmerend CIC 1.

Division Three: Old Castle 3, Park Inn Knights 2; Breaks Athletic 3, Congleton Town Academy 5; Marquis of Granby 2, FC Red Lion 4; New Penny 1, Stoke Town 5; The Wharf 7, Eastwood Hanley Res 2.

Division Four: Burslem Utd 2, Birches Head 7; Holditch Miners 0, Jollees 4; Plaza 1, White Hart Smallthorne 7; Roaring Meg 1, AFC Castle Mona 2; Staffordshire Victoria 2, FC Robin Hood 0; Royal Oak Harrisehead 0, Wolstanton High Street 1.

Fixtures (04/09/20:-

Premier Division: Bignall End v Eastwood Hanley; Cuckoo Albion v Cheshire Cheese; Kidsgrove Athletic Community v Chesterton YC; Men Unite v Foley Meir; Shamblers v Greenhoffs; The Roebuck v Halmerend.

Division One: Railway Inn v Wolstanton SC; Congress Town v Silverdale Vine; FC Lambourne v Moorlands Athletic; Global Vision v Plough; Jolly Carter v Canal Tavern; Vale Hoppers v Queensberry.

Division Two: AFC Moorlands v Canal Tavern Kidsgrove; AFC Wulstan v Royal Furlong; Bulls Head Rangers v Brown Edge; Coach & Horses v Tam O' Shanter; Halmerend CIC v Redgate Clayton.

Division Three: Bradwell v Old Castle; Congleton Academy v Marquis of Granby; Eastwood Hanley Res v New Penny; FC Red Lion v The Wharf; Keele University v Breaks Athletic; Stoke Town v Park Inn Knights.

Division Four: AFC Castle Mona v Royal Oak Harrisehead; Birches Head v Jollees; Burslem Utd v Staffordshire Victoria; White Hart Smallthorne v Roaring Meg; Sikh Hunters Development v Wyrley Res; Stone OA Res v City of Stoke Res; Whittington Res v Walsall Phoenix Res.



45 views

© 2020 Lasar Radio | All Rights Reserved

    Site Created By Lasar Radio

Get In Touch:

Call: 01538 528 466

Text: 07376 194 154

Find us: 

20-22 Bank House, St Edward Street, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 5DS.