Coors Sunday Football League results and fixtures

Coors Sunday League

Results (25/10/20):-

Premier Division: Bignall End 5, Kidsgrove Athletic Community 3; Cheshire Cheese 1, Shamblers 0; Foley Meir 11, Chesterton YC 2; Greenhoffs 3, Halmerend 2. Postponed: Eastwood Hanley v Men Unite.

Division One: Canal Tavern 2, Vale Hoppers 0; Moorlands Athletic 7, Queensberry 0; Railway Inn 1, FC Lambourne 4; Silverdale Vine 5, Global Vision 0; The Plough 1, Congress Town 1; Wolstanton SC 4, Jolly Carter 0.

Division Two: Canal Tavern Kidsgrove 7, Birches Head Rangers 1; Coach & Horses 2, Moorlands AFC 4; Halmerend CIC 1, Brown Edge 2. Postponed: AFC Wulstan v Tam O'Shanter, The Kiln v Redgate Clayton.

Division Three: Bradwell 0, FC Red Lion 5; Breaks Athetic 2, Marquis of Granby 4; New Penny 3, Congleton Town Academy 2; Park Inn Knights 2, Eastwood Hanley Res 5; Stoke Town 1, The Wharf 2.

Division Four: AFC Castle Mona 4, Wolstanton HS 4; Holditch Miners 3, Birches Head 2; Jollees 4, White Hart Smallthorne 0; Plaza 4, Royal Oak Harrisehead 1; Roaring meg 3, FC Robin Hood 1; Staffordshire Victoria 7, Burslem United 5.

Fixtures (1/11/200:-

Premier Division: Cheshire Cheese v Bignall End; Chesterton YC v Greenhoffs; Eastwood Hanley v Halmerend; Men Unite v Cuckoo Albion; Shamblers v Foley Meir; The Roebuck v Kidsgrove Athletic Community.

Division One: Global Vision v FC Lambourne; Jolly Carter v The Plough; Moorlands Athletic v Canal Tavern; Queensberry v Wolstanton SC; Silverdale Vine v Congress Town; Vale Hoppers v Railway Inn.

Division Two: AFC Wulstan v Coach & Horses; Halmerend CIC v Birches Head Rangers; Redgate Clayton v Brown Edge; Royal Furlong v AFC Moorlands; Tam O' Shanter v The Kiln; White Hart VPR v Canal Tavern Kidsgrove.

Division Three: Bradwell v Stoke Town; Congleton Town Academy v Park Inn Knights; Keele University v Eastwood Hanley Res; Marquis of Granby v The Wharf; New Penny v Breaks Athletic; Old Castle v FC Red Lion.

Division Four: Birches Head v AFC Castle Mona; Burslem Utd v Holditch Miners; Jollees v Wolstanton HS; Royal Oak Harrisehead v Plaza; Staffordshire Victoria v Roaring Meg; White Hart Smallthorne v FC Robin Hood.



16 views

© 2020 Lasar Radio | All Rights Reserved

    Site Created By Lasar Radio

Get In Touch:

Call: 01538 528 466

Text: 07376 194 154

Find us: 

20-22 Bank House, St Edward Street, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 5DS.